The JavaScript support is disabled on your browser. JavaScript is required to view this page correctly.
Please enable JavaScript and refresh this page.

Main Content

Educational Services

Main Content

« Return to main Model United Nations page

2017 Model United Nations Individual Awards

Click on a column heading to sort

First Name Last Name School Country Committee Award Category
Veerubhotla Pranav Foothill Chad Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Disinguished Delegate
Aiden Vehemente Dougherty Valley Republic of Korea Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Disinguished Delegate
Tanner Erdem Miramonte Rwanda Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Disinguished Delegate
Jiang Nick Foothill Sudan Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Disinguished Delegate
Cate Foy Miramonte Egypt Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Disinguished Delegate
Alex Pruitt California Greece Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Disinguished Delegate
Swetha Sivagurunathan Dougherty Valley Indonesia Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Disinguished Delegate
Tannya Tang Dougherty Valley Italy Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Disinguished Delegate
Maddie Metherd Miramonte Afghanistan Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Disinguished Delegate
Shrinidhi Gopal Dougherty Valley Canada Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Disinguished Delegate
Kasey Nye California South Africa Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Disinguished Delegate
Alex Avila De La Salle United Kingdom Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Disinguished Delegate
Slayden Fernandes Berean Germany United Nations Women (UN Women) Disinguished Delegate
Rahman Fariba Foothill Japan United Nations Women (UN Women) Disinguished Delegate
Izzy Millet Athenian Malaysia United Nations Women (UN Women) Disinguished Delegate
Micol Zhai Dougherty Valley Republic of Korea United Nations Women (UN Women) Disinguished Delegate
Isha Pandya California Brazil United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Disinguished Delegate
Amritha Ramesh Dougherty Valley Canada United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Disinguished Delegate
Eedara Shreekar Foothill Netherlands United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Disinguished Delegate
Shrey Mittal Dougherty Valley Republic of Korea United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Disinguished Delegate
Lisa Kondrich Campolindo Mexico United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Disinguished Delegate
Thomas Moore California South Africa United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Disinguished Delegate
Celeste Paapanen California Thailand United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Disinguished Delegate
Francois Akiki Lycee Francais de San Francisco Lebanon United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Disinguished Delegate
Andrew Grosso Miramonte Rwanda United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Disinguished Delegate
Raj Asthana California thailand United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Disinguished Delegate
Sriram Ganesan Dougherty Valley Canada United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Disinguished Delegate
Macy Mehdion Deer Valley Iran United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Disinguished Delegate
Lauren Sampson Campolindo Mexico United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Disinguished Delegate
Merna Rayes California South Africa United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Disinguished Delegate
Sara Peters Miramonte Egypt United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Disinguished Delegate
Evan Stenberg Miramonte Egypt United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Disinguished Delegate
Katherine Hand Deer Valley Russia United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Disinguished Delegate
Shayan Pal Deer Valley Russia United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Disinguished Delegate
Ashraf Qaasim Foothill Australia World Health Organization (WHO) Disinguished Delegate
Sachin Lakhotia Miramonte Bangladesh World Health Organization (WHO) Disinguished Delegate
Evan Barrie-Kivel Miramonte Egypt World Health Organization (WHO) Disinguished Delegate
Emily O'Mahony Northgate Spain World Health Organization (WHO) Disinguished Delegate
Paul Jin California United States Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Andrew Babson Campolindo Israel Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Ashwat Chidambaram Dougherty Valley Canada Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Kota Vaishik Foothill Nigeria Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Jocelyn Gao California Brazil Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Exceptional Delegate
Leqi Zeng California South Africa Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Exceptional Delegate
Hassan Taymuree Campolindo Israel Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Exceptional Delegate
Shetty Nishitha Foothill Sudan Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Srinivas Shrinidhy Foothill Japan Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Stefano Farnedi Miramonte Egypt Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Taisuke Fox Miramonte Rwanda Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Liann Bielicki California South Africa United Nations Women (UN Women) Exceptional Delegate
Varsha Ravi California United States United Nations Women (UN Women) Exceptional Delegate
Lauren Landry Campolindo Kenya United Nations Women (UN Women) Exceptional Delegate
Ella Say Miramonte Afghanistan United Nations Women (UN Women) Exceptional Delegate
Joey Scholhamer Athenian Poland United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Exceptional Delegate
Sofia Kuthy California Peru United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Exceptional Delegate
Shivam Shrivastav California United States United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Exceptional Delegate
Samantha Maners California Peru United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Halait Jaski Foothill Singapore United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Gan Robert Foothill Netherlands United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Josh Morganstein Miramonte Bangladesh United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Emily Giverts California United States United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
David Gomez Siu Campolindo Mexico United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
Emily Her Dougherty Valley Canada United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
Nallamotu Keerthana Foothill Chad United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
Biswal Asim Foothill Japan United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Exceptional Delegate
Tanay Pathare Northgate France United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Exceptional Delegate
Amir Udler California United States United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Exceptional Delegate
Jessica Yuan California United States United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Exceptional Delegate
Shivani Kharbanda California Brazil World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Kristin Mifsud California United States World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Shah Avi Foothill Chad World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Cherukuri Vishal Foothill Haiti World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Conan Maron California Jordan Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Outstanding Delegate
Siva Cidambaram California United States Social, Cultural, Humanitarian (SOCHUM) Outstanding Delegate
Leron Reznikov California United States Special Political and Decolonization (SPECPOL) Outstanding Delegate
Fatteh Zara Foothill Haiti United Nations Women (UN Women) Outstanding Delegate
Mudaliar Harsha Foothill Japan United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Outstanding Delegate
Ragu Deepak Foothill Japan United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) Outstanding Delegate
Ramalingam Amritha Foothill Syria United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Outstanding Delegate
Dennis Fiorentinos California United States United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Outstanding Delegate
Abrishamchian Arman Foothill Japan United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Outstanding Delegate
Arul Vishnu Foothill Japan United Nations Security Council (UNSC) Outstanding Delegate
Gayathri Ganesan Dougherty Valley Uganda World Health Organization (WHO) Outstanding Delegate

 

Page updated on: November 08, 2017

Rev: 0.4-010514-BETA4