The JavaScript support is disabled on your browser. JavaScript is required to view this page correctly.
Please enable JavaScript and refresh this page.

Main Content

Educational Services

Main Content

« Return to main Model United Nations page

2016 Model United Nations Awards

Click on a column heading to sort

First Name Last Name School Country Committee Award Category
Mateo Guiterrez Deer Valley Chad General Assembly (GA) Distinguished Delegate
Katheryn Walsh Carondelet New Zealand General Assembly (GA) Distinguished Delegate
David Lee Dougherty Valley Brazil General Assembly (GA) Distinguished Delegate
Chris Medlin California Pakistan General Assembly (GA) Distinguished Delegate
Phillip Zhu Foothill Ukraine Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Distinguished Delegate
Nicholas Mcdonald Deer Valley Russia Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Distinguished Delegate
Garima Sharma Dougherty Valley China Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Distinguished Delegate
Arman Abrishamchian Foothill Nigeria Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Distinguished Delegate
Jessica Maloney Foothill India Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Distinguished Delegate
Devin Dhaliwal Athenian Syria Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Distinguished Delegate
Dean Churchill Deer Valley Chad World Health Organization (WHO) Distinguished Delegate
Guarav Deshmukh Dougherty Valley Poland World Health Organization (WHO) Distinguished Delegate
Qaasim Ashraf Foothill Nigeria World Health Organization (WHO) Distinguished Delegate
Lucas Davis Tilden Prep Switzerland World Health Organization (WHO) Distinguished Delegate
Tannya Tang Dougherty Valley Poland Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Distinguished Delegate
Tanmay Gandhi Foothill Ukraine Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Distinguished Delegate
Shamal Perera De La Salle Ethiopia Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Distinguished Delegate
Amin Udler California Pakistan Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Distinguished Delegate
Harkee Halait Foothill Haiti Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Distinguished Delegate
Zara Fatteh Foothill Nigeria United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Distinguished Delegate
Sudheendra Gamoji Foothill Haiti United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Distinguished Delegate
Emily Moreira California Turkey United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Distinguished Delegate
Mariah Nibert Foothill Guatemala UN Women Distinguished Delegate
Gabriel Lee Dougherty Valley South Africa UN Women Distinguished Delegate
Jessie Hsu Foothill India UN Women Distinguished Delegate
Anuj Sanghvi Dougherty Valley China United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Distinguished Delegate
Eva Elftheriadis Carondelet Honduras United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Distinguished Delegate
Ryan Panwar Foothill Guatemala United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Distinguished Delegate
Ethan Collins Lycee Francais de San Francisco Australia United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Distinguished Delegate
Tarun Sreedhar Dougherty Valley South Africa United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Distinguished Delegate
Jeffrey Colline Tilden Prep Norway United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Distinguished Delegate
Malina Camacho Deer Valley Russia Security Council (UNSC) Distinguished Delegate
Allen Hagerbaumer Deer Valley Russia Security Council (UNSC) Distinguished Delegate
David Gomez Siu Campolindo France Security Council (UNSC) Distinguished Delegate
Lisa Kondrich Campolindo France Security Council (UNSC) Distinguished Delegate
Vikram Balasubramanian Dougherty Valley China General Assembly (GA) Exceptional Delegate
Vishnu Arul Foothill USA General Assembly (GA) Exceptional Delegate
Lauren Sampson Campolindo France General Assembly (GA) Exceptional Delegate
Jafar Khalfani-Bey Deer Valley Russia General Assembly (GA) Exceptional Delegate
Andy Tran Foothill USA Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Rahul Arockiaraj Athenian Israel Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Exceptional Delegate
Raina Jasuja Foothill USA Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Wonchul Choi Dougherty Valley Canada Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Exceptional Delegate
Weldon Yang Foothill Haiti World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Samantha Maners California Turkey World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Samay Suragimath Dougherty Valley China World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Mehul Kamran Dougherty Valley South Africa World Health Organization (WHO) Exceptional Delegate
Mihika Gokarn California Venezuela Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Exceptional Delegate
Roderick Liu Foothill India Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Exceptional Delegate
Nikhil Padavala Foothill Nigeria Food & Agricultural Organization (FAO) Exceptional Delegate
Lauren Landry Campolindo France United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
Alexander Chen Foothill India United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Exceptional Delegate
Amin Udler California Pakistan UN Women Exceptional Delegate
Erika Ozeki Foothill Haiti UN Women Exceptional Delegate
Amritha Ramalingam Foothill USA UN Women Exceptional Delegate
Aaron Young Foothill Ukraine UN Women Exceptional Delegate
Justin Huang Foothill Ukraine United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Exceptional Delegate
Leron Reznikov California Venezuela United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Exceptional Delegate
Jaski Halait Foothill Haiti United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Dennis Fiorentinos California Venezuela United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Exceptional Delegate
Jame Lei Foothill USA Security Council (UNSC) Exceptional Delegate
Anushka Sikdar Foothill USA Security Council (UNSC) Exceptional Delegate
Won Bin Lee Dougherty Valley China Security Council (UNSC) Exceptional Delegate
Donghyun Jeong Foothill India General Assembly (GA) Outstanding Delegate
Asim Biswal Foothill Nigeria Disarmament & International Security (DISEC) Outstanding Delegate
David Young California Turkey Special Political & Decolonization (SPECPOL) Outstanding Delegate
Janani Raman Foothill USA World Health Organization (WHO) Outstanding Delegate
Seyong Chang Foothill USA Food and Agricultural Organization (FAO) Outstanding Delegate
Emily Her Dougherty Valley Poland United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) Outstanding Delegate
Hannah Williams Athenian Israel UN Women Outstanding Delegate
Ken Lee Foothill USA United Nations Office on Drugs & Crime (UNODC) Outstanding Delegate
Amy Zhou Foothill USA United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) Outstanding Delegate
Daniel Livschitz California Venezuela Security Council (UNSC) Outstanding Delegate
Kristin Mifsud California Venezuela Security Council (UNSC) Outstanding Delegate

 

Page updated on: September 08, 2017

Rev: 0.4-010514-BETA4